Favourite Movies?
Action: Death Wish, Green Lantern, The Matrix, The Rundown, Terminator 2
Comedy: Ghostbusters, Grandma's Boy, Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back, Pineapple Express, Religulous, Team America, Tenacious D in: The Pick Of Destiny Drama: Children of Men, Enemy at the Gates, Rope, Sunshine (1999) Family: The Goonies, Harry and the Hendersons, The Princess Bride, Shorts Foreign: Alice (Svenkmeijer), Oldboy, Ong Bak, Run Lola Run Sci Fi/Horror: Alien: Resurrection, Child's Play 3, The Gate, Halloween 2, Hostel, Legend, A Nightmare on Elm Street II, Playroom, A Scanner Darkly, Scanners, Society, Sunshine (2007), The Toxic Avenger, Troll 2 (lol) ***I worked in 3 different video stores for a net total of 4 years (hence the alphabetizing). This list is just some movies that I'd recommend. I've pretty much seen every movie made after 1970, so it's hard to pick a favorite. | |
I have two favorite movies this year. first movie is john carter and second one is american reunion. both movies was awesome and evergreen twilight series movies allways my favorite movies.
__________________________________ Here you can Free movie downloads |
|
SinCity
Pulp Fiction Die Hard 1,3,4 |
|
Room in Rome
Mes chères études (Student Services) Vargtimmen (Hour of the Wolf) Ong-bak Oldboi Ghost in the Shell Appleseed Those are just examples. Seriously, there are just way too many movies... "Show some fucking adaptability!"
|
|
Lethal Weapon series.
LotR triology. Forrest Gump. Con Air. There's more but I cba to remember at the moment. |
|
Im A Legend .
| |
Sometimes I pretend to like "intelligent" award winning dramas and such to appear cultured
But I really like scifi and fantasy I also like really, really bad Hollywood movies | |
Labyrinth
cuz i like to stare at David Bowie's crutch. | |
My Favorite Movies List is:-
1:- 8 Parts of SAW 2:- Ghost Rider 3:-Journey 2 4:-Final Destination 5:-Lion of King 6:-Jhoney English 7:-Bad Boys ________________________ |
|